Wife is eligible to return at some point in the future but after the spouses’ divorce. Collison’s Cadillac stayed separate goods or became community property. For the previous 12 years, Ricky and Lucy were living the optimal, happily married, Las Vegas life. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. The average “present value” of the omitted pensions at the time of divorce was approximately $185,000, and were paying an average of $1,843 per month, with the retirees having already actually received an average of $195,000 since their divorces.